Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlo, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlo, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlo, Nb with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,0133,737
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,6543,513
AlgiersAlgeria 5,6543,514
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,9733,712
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,2135,725
AzulArgentina 9,4445,868
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,50610,879
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,53311,516
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,78910,433
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,83510,461
AmberleyAustralia 15,9709,924
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,2245,111
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,4725,265
AimoresBrazil 7,9134,917
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,2424,500
AltamiraBrazil 5,8553,638
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,2113,860
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,1955,092
ApodiBrazil 6,5824,090
AracajuBrazil 7,1574,448
AracuaiBrazil 7,6044,725
AragarcasBrazil 7,2404,499
AraxaBrazil 7,7564,820
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,8974,286
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,0342,507
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,9852,476
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3052,675
Alert Bay, BcCanada 831516
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,8412,387
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,6561,029
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,8621,157
AbecheChad 8,6615,382
AntofagastaChile 7,9534,942
AricaChile 7,3874,590
AltaiChina 9,0895,648
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,3563,328
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,2833,283
AraucaColombia 4,5682,839
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,1741,972
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,2131,996
AzuaDominican Republic 3,3032,053
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,9194,921
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,1925,090
AswanEgypt 8,6965,404
AsyutEgypt 8,3225,171
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,3982,733
AsmaraEritrea 9,8426,116
AssabEritrea 10,2936,396
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,3686,443
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,7133,550
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,5645,943
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,89810,501
AccraGhana 7,7864,838
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,9194,299
AthensGreece 6,9834,339
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,0054,353
AasiaatGreenland 2,4231,505
AmmassalikGreenland 2,5811,604
AputiteqGreenland 2,9091,808
AkureyriIceland 3,4052,116
AgraIndia 10,9336,794
AhmedabadIndia 11,1186,909
AkolaIndia 11,5517,178
AllahabadIndia 11,2496,991
AmritsarIndia 10,3556,435
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,9009,259
AbadanIran 9,1435,681
ArakIran 8,9065,534
AlbengaItaly 5,5383,441
AlgheroItaly 5,7593,579
AmendolaItaly 6,2053,856
AnconaItaly 5,9243,682
ArezzoItaly 5,8233,619
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,5464,689
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,5874,714
AbashiriJapan 9,3575,815
AburatsuJapan 10,9936,831
AikawaJapan 10,1476,305
AjiroJapan 10,4436,489
AkitaJapan 9,9216,165
AkuneJapan 10,9676,815
AomoriJapan 9,7876,081
AsahikawaJapan 9,4355,863
AsosanJapan 10,8586,747
AmmanJordan 8,2505,127
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,2545,750
AinaziLatvia 5,7083,547
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,9968,076
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,1998,202
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,3098,270
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,9238,030
AtarMauritania 5,6213,493
AgalegaMauritius 13,2838,255
AcapulcoMexico 4,6132,867
AayanbulagMongolia 9,3655,819
AltaiMongolia 9,3855,832
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,4825,892
AgadirMorocco 5,1363,192
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,9183,056
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,8419,844
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,3719,552
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,9989,320
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,9849,311
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,6089,699
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,5179,642
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,9949,318
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,9889,314
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,9889,314
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,9889,314
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,9889,314
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,9889,314
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,4282,751
AgadezNiger 7,4564,633
AsuncionParaguay 8,1915,090
ArequipaPeru 7,1704,456
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,5967,827
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,3046,403
AradRomania 6,2603,890
AjanRussia 8,1835,085
AldanRussia 8,1145,042
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,4564,633
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,5364,683
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,6895,399
AnadyrRussia 6,3233,929
ArkhangelskRussia 6,0103,735
ArmavirRussia 7,5024,662
AstrakhanRussia 7,7534,818
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,2877,635
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,4222,748
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,1443,196
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,2793,280
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,2393,255
Abu HamedSudan 9,0955,652
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,7206,040
AqiqSudan 9,5415,929
ArbaatSudan 9,3235,793
AromaSudan 9,6035,967
AtbaraSudan 9,2935,775
Abu KamalSyria 8,3575,193
AleppoSyria 7,9854,962
AranyaprathetThailand 13,0698,121
AtakpameTogo 7,7124,792
AdanaTurkey 7,8034,849
AfyonTurkey 7,3684,578
AnkaraTurkey 7,4214,612
AntalyaTurkey 7,5254,676
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,9995,592
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,2812,660
AberporthUk 4,2982,671
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,3222,685
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,1504,443
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,9864,341
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,0486,244
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,0386,238
ArtigasUruguay 8,7705,450
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,4411,517
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,4441,519
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,2192,622
Abilene, TxUsa 3,2812,039
Ada, MnUsa 2,2921,424
Adrian, MiUsa 1,536954
Aiken, ScUsa 2,0281,260
Akron, OhUsa 1,429888
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,3932,109
Albany, GaUsa 2,3171,440
Albany, New YorkUsa 823512
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,1381,329
Albion, NeUsa 2,5581,590
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,6002,237
Aledo, IlUsa 2,0941,301
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,4681,534
Algona, IaUsa 2,2141,376
Alice, TxUsa 3,5132,183
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,089677
Alliance, NeUsa 2,9131,810
Alma, MiUsa 1,552965
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,355842
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,7142,308
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,2282,006
Amherst, MaUsa 846526
Amite, LaUsa 2,8071,744
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,1873,224
Anderson, InUsa 1,7991,118
Anderson, ScUsa 1,9941,239
Angelica, NyUsa 1,131703
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,536954
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,4142,743
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,5821,604
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,7001,678
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,9311,200
Ashland, WiUsa 1,8491,149
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,2612,648
Atchison, KsUsa 2,4761,539
Athens, GaUsa 2,1041,308
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,1931,363
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,155718
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,4774,646
Auburn, NeUsa 2,5151,563
Augusta, GaUsa 2,0841,295
Augusta, MtUsa 3,3832,102
Aurora, IlUsa 1,8221,132
Austin, TxUsa 3,3072,055
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,7915,463
AndizanUzbekistan 9,3445,806
AcariguaVenezuela 4,2822,661
AdenYemen 10,4706,506


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -