Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlo, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlo, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlo, Nb with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,8155,478
ReconquistaArgentina 8,6065,348
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,0205,605
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,0786,884
RivadaviaArgentina 8,0304,990
RosarioArgentina 9,0125,600
RichmondAustralia 16,55110,285
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7769,804
RecifeBrazil 6,9514,319
RemansoBrazil 6,8364,248
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,4454,005
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,2165,105
Rio NegroBrazil 8,4015,221
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,4864,652
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,3642,090
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,0001,243
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,7641,717
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,7671,720
Resolute, NtCanada 3,2662,029
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,6842,289
Roberval, QcCanada 444276
RuoqiangChina 10,0176,225
Rafael NunezColombia 4,2612,648
RandersDenmark 5,0113,114
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,2802,039
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,1701,970
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,3975,840
RumipambaEcuador 5,5763,465
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,3675,199
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,4735,265
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,2315,115
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,9803,095
RostockGermany 5,2343,253
RhodesGreece 7,3904,592
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,5152,185
ReykhólarIceland 3,2151,998
ReykjavíkIceland 3,1931,984
RamsarIran 8,7055,409
RashtIran 8,6115,351
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,1812,598
RadicofaniItaly 5,8533,637
Resia PassItaly 5,5383,441
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,8393,628
RivoltoItaly 5,7483,572
Rolle PassItaly 5,6463,509
RomeItaly 5,9633,705
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,9553,700
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,7843,594
RumoiJapan 9,4345,863
RigaLatvia 5,7423,568
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,7873,596
RodriguesMauritius 14,5439,037
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,9155,540
RabatMorocco 5,0963,167
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,6087,835
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,1946,956
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,3359,529
RangioraNew Zealand 15,5199,644
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,5079,636
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,9979,319
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,9259,274
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,9539,292
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,8579,854
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,0049,324
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,7949,193
RivasNicaragua 4,4532,767
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,4926,520
RebolyRussia 5,6653,520
Rostov On DonRussia 7,2524,506
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,5475,933
RagaSudan 9,4585,877
RashadSudan 9,5705,947
RenkSudan 9,7056,031
RumbekSudan 9,8916,147
RanongThailand 13,4018,328
Roi EtThailand 12,8267,970
RizeTurkey 7,7884,840
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,1765,702
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,7394,188
RomnyUkraine 6,6464,130
RovnoUkraine 6,2543,886
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,0146,223
RochaUruguay 9,2485,747
Racine, WiUsa 1,7681,099
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,6911,051
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,8521,772
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,8541,773
Reading, PaUsa 1,142710
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,4512,766
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,2532,022
Redding, CaUsa 4,4352,756
Redlands, CaUsa 4,4372,757
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,3062,676
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,8071,123
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,468913
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,468913
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,6231,009
Rochester, MnUsa 2,0631,282
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,034642
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,3621,468
Rockford, IlUsa 1,8911,175
Rockville, InUsa 1,8681,161
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,3351,451
Rome, GaUsa 2,1961,365
Roseau, MnUsa 2,1761,352
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,3522,704
Roswell, NmUsa 3,5652,215
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,265786
Rushville, IlUsa 2,1521,337


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -