Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlo, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlo, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlo, Nb with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,7446,055
BustAfghanistan 9,9016,152
BatnaAlgeria 5,9393,691
BecharAlgeria 5,6023,481
BejaiaAlgeria 5,7853,595
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,7043,545
BiskraAlgeria 5,9613,704
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,5074,043
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,2997,643
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,4057,708
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,4127,713
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,2447,608
ByrdAntarctica 14,6189,084
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,6515,997
BarilocheArgentina 9,9226,166
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,2145,726
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,62610,331
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,9229,894
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,58610,307
BrestBelarus 6,0173,739
BrusselsBelgium 4,9263,061
Belize CityBelize 3,9302,442
BeninBenin 7,9084,914
BohiconBenin 7,8164,857
BermudaBermuda 1,7421,082
BageBrazil 8,9035,533
BambuiBrazil 7,8274,864
BarbacenaBrazil 8,0214,984
BarbalhaBrazil 6,6954,160
BarcelosBrazil 5,4553,390
BarraBrazil 6,9544,321
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,2933,910
BarreirasBrazil 7,0114,357
BelémBrazil 5,7623,581
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,8754,894
BelterraBrazil 5,7363,564
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,7134,171
Bom JesusBrazil 8,6695,387
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,1784,461
BrasiliaBrazil 7,3224,550
BrevesBrazil 5,7323,562
BurgasBulgaria 6,8974,286
BurundiBurundi 10,7026,650
BatouriCameroon 8,9475,560
Bagotville, QcCanada 349217
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,9622,462
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,5421,580
Banff, AbCanada 3,4992,175
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 971604
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 899559
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,3392,075
Bissett, MbCanada 2,1331,326
Blue River, BcCanada 3,7242,314
Bonavista, NfCanada 862535
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,4102,740
Brandon, MbCanada 2,4441,519
Broadview, SkCanada 2,6221,629
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,1791,354
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,3352,694
Burgeo, NfCanada 1,574978
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,0892,541
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,2772,037
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,2615,755
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,0955,651
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,4546,496
BeijingChina 10,2366,361
BarranquillaColombia 4,2002,610
Benito SalasColombia 5,0793,156
BogotáColombia 4,8703,026
BrnoCzech Republic 5,7863,595
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8756,136
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8166,100
BaniDominican Republic 3,3242,065
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,3402,075
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,2642,028
BahariyaEgypt 8,0745,017
Beni SuefEgypt 8,1645,073
BiarritzFrance 4,9053,048
BordeauxFrance 4,8903,039
BrestFrance 4,4592,771
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,0266,851
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,0246,850
BitamGabon 8,9315,550
BanjulGambia 5,9603,703
BerlinGermany 5,3943,352
BrockenGermany 5,2673,273
BokeGuinea 6,2983,914
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,1653,831
BudapestHungary 6,0303,747
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,0463,757
BangaloreIndia 12,3577,679
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,9307,413
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,9377,418
BikanerIndia 10,6566,621
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,8129,204
BabolsarIran 8,8275,485
Bandar AbbasIran 9,8926,147
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,5895,337
Bandar LengehIran 9,8686,132
BirjandIran 9,5205,916
BushehrIran 9,4175,852
BaghdadIraq 8,6565,379
BasraIraq 9,0985,653
BelmulletIreland 3,8852,414
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,0542,519
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,3023,916
BergamoItaly 5,5473,447
BolognaItaly 5,7213,555
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,6073,484
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,3493,945
BrindisiItaly 6,4143,986
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,3914,593
BouakeIvory Coast 7,2544,508
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,8205,481
BeirutLebanon 8,0695,014
BenghaziLibya 7,1884,467
BirzaiLithuania 5,8273,621
BitolaMacedonia 6,6114,108
BlantyreMalawi 12,1307,538
BvumbweMalawi 12,1577,554
BintuluMalaysia 14,3248,901
BamakoMali 6,6314,120
Bko-SMali 6,6444,128
BougounMali 6,7694,207
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,3603,331
BaitagMongolia 9,3325,799
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,0035,594
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,2165,727
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,4895,897
BayandelgerMongolia 9,5945,962
BayankhongorMongolia 9,4745,887
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,3665,820
BulganMongolia 9,2105,723
BhamawMyanmar 11,8157,342
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,8659,859
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,4839,621
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,8279,835
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,3309,526
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,1559,417
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,3162,682
BilmaNiger 7,6874,777
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,5064,664
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,7942,979
BergenNorway 4,6042,861
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,6052,862
BjornoyaNorway 4,7902,976
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,8212,996
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,7842,973
BadinPakistan 10,7896,704
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,4586,499
BalakotPakistan 10,0186,225
BarkhanPakistan 10,3116,408
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,5132,804
BascoPhilippines 12,3617,681
BialystokPoland 5,9273,683
BejaPortugal 4,7622,959
BragancaPortugal 4,6272,875
BistritaRomania 6,3893,970
BucharestRomania 6,6664,142
BajkitRussia 7,7254,801
BarabinskRussia 8,0615,009
BarnaulRussia 8,3865,211
BerezovoRussia 6,8694,269
BiserRussia 7,1614,450
BlagovescenskRussia 9,0095,598
BogdarinRussia 8,6265,361
BogucanyRussia 8,0955,030
BomnakRussia 8,5075,287
BorRussia 7,6514,754
BorzjaRussia 9,0725,638
BratskRussia 8,3695,201
BelgradeSerbia 6,2973,913
BoSierra Leone 6,7664,204
BontheSierra Leone 6,7524,196
BratislavaSlovakia 5,8733,650
BerberaSomalia 10,6806,636
BusanSouth Korea 10,6516,619
BadajozSpain 4,7872,974
BarcelonaSpain 5,2833,283
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,8192,994
BabanusaSudan 9,3795,828
BaselSwitzerland 5,3013,294
BernSwitzerland 5,3313,312
BangkokThailand 13,0328,098
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,0118,085
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,6177,840
BizerteTunisia 6,0863,782
BalikesirTurkey 7,1374,435
BursaTurkey 7,1674,454
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,2225,730
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,0502,517
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,1112,555
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,1102,554
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,4682,777
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,5292,814
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,6382,882
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,4972,794
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,3502,082
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,282797
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,0503,138
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,0503,138
Batesville, MsUsa 2,5051,557
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,8701,783
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,7901,734
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,6491,025
Bedford, MaUsa 759472
Beeville, TxUsa 3,4632,152
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,1141,314
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,5582,832
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,7723,587
Bethlehem, NhUsa 622387
Bettles, AkUsa 5,0193,119
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,8713,027
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,554965
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,1761,974
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 991616
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,3371,452
Bishop, CaUsa 4,3262,689
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,5741,600
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,6561,029
Blackville, ScUsa 2,0491,274
Blaine, WaUsa 4,0622,524
Blakely, GaUsa 2,4631,530
Block Island, RiUsa 963598
Boerne, TxUsa 3,4172,123
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,8322,381
Booneville, MsUsa 2,3611,467
Boonton, NjUsa 1,014630
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 725450
Bowler, WiUsa 1,7601,094
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,0131,251
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,2131,375
Brenham, TxUsa 3,2302,007
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 929577
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,5151,563
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,8351,140
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,046650
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,8901,175
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,7571,713
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,6681,658
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,6502,268
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,3561,464
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,2062,614
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,498931
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,540957
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,115693
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,8921,797
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,7081,062
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,1151,314
Burlington, VtUsa 654406
Burns, OregonUsa 4,0372,509
BajsunUzbekistan 9,3885,834
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,2132,618
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,2252,626
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,0067,461
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,0167,467


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -