Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlo, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlo, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlo, Nb with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,7476,057
NeuquenArgentina 9,6686,008
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,2935,775
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,9699,302
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8269,834
Nowra RanAustralia 16,66010,353
NuriootpaAustralia 17,43810,836
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,7301,697
NatitingouBenin 7,5054,664
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,1665,074
NgaoundereCameroon 8,6505,375
NkoundjaCameroon 8,5815,332
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,004624
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,1362,570
Natashquan, QcCanada 411255
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 664413
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9622,462
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,9761,849
North Bay, OnCanada 1,005624
N’DjamenaChad 8,3695,200
NanchangChina 11,4977,144
NanjingChina 11,1076,902
NanningChina 12,1447,547
NicosiaCyprus 7,8224,861
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,2023,233
NaguaDominican Republic 3,1971,987
NeybaDominican Republic 3,3132,059
NegeleEthiopia 10,7326,669
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,4048,329
NandiFiji 13,4048,329
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,4013,356
NancyFrance 5,1523,201
NantesFrance 4,7092,926
NiceFrance 5,4993,417
NeustrelitzGermany 5,3353,315
NurembergGermany 5,4193,368
NurnbergGermany 5,4163,366
NaxosGreece 7,1604,450
NanortalikGreenland 1,9141,189
NarsarsuaqGreenland 1,9741,227
NordGreenland 4,1192,559
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,0031,245
NzerekoreGuinea 7,0254,366
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,5947,205
New DelhiIndia 10,7566,684
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,1533,824
NaganoJapan 10,2946,397
NagasakiJapan 10,8966,771
NagoJapan 11,6007,208
NagoyaJapan 10,4846,515
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,6487,238
NaraJapan 10,5616,563
NazeJapan 11,3787,070
NemuroJapan 9,3925,836
NiigataJapan 10,1396,300
NikkoJapan 10,2536,371
NobeokaJapan 10,8796,761
NairobiKenya 11,0856,888
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,9126,160
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,4055,845
NidaLithuania 5,6783,528
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,9308,035
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,5258,405
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,7527,303
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,8567,367
NaraMali 6,4744,023
NioroMali 6,3193,927
NemaMauritania 6,3573,950
NouakchottMauritania 5,6123,487
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,5689,053
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,9929,316
NelsonNew Zealand 15,3669,548
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,1609,421
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,1589,419
NandaimeNicaragua 4,4262,750
N’GuigmiNiger 8,0555,006
NiameyNiger 7,3034,538
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,9103,051
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,1303,188
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,5542,830
NawabshahPakistan 10,6056,590
NokkundiPakistan 10,0826,265
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,6514,755
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,0298,096
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,2053,856
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,9595,567
NikolaevRussia 6,8334,246
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,4845,272
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,5484,691
NizneangarskRussia 8,4705,263
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,4955,279
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,8814,276
NovgorodRussia 6,0073,733
NovosibirskRussia 8,2055,099
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,1098,146
No. 6Sudan 8,9415,556
NyalaSudan 9,1055,658
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,6907,886
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,8117,961
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,5878,443
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,4837,757
NarathiwatThailand 13,8558,610
NigdeTurkey 7,6874,777
NebitdagTurkmenistan 8,6655,385
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,9334,309
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,581982
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,581982
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,1081,310
Natchez, MsUsa 2,7931,735
Neosho, MoUsa 2,5571,589
New Bedford, MaUsa 759472
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,054655
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,330827
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,0861,296
New London, WiUsa 1,7641,096
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,8381,764
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,8551,774
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,1711,349
New YorkUsa 985612
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,007626
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,002622
Newark, NjUsa 1,021634
Newberry, MiUsa 1,504935
Newberry, ScUsa 2,0281,260
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,7711,722
Newnan, GaUsa 2,2831,419
Newport, TnUsa 1,9091,186
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,7063,546
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,472915
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,5171,564
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,4202,747
North Loup, NeUsa 2,6321,636
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,8021,741
Norton, KsUsa 2,8101,746
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,487924
NdolaZambia 11,4457,112


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -