Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlo, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlo, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlo, Nb with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,8316,109
KandaharAfghanistan 9,9766,199
KhostAfghanistan 9,9806,202
KunduzAfghanistan 9,6105,972
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,2677,623
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,99211,180
KlagenfurtAustria 5,7893,597
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,1435,060
KandiBenin 7,5524,693
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,8442,389
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,190740
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,193741
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,7972,359
Kenora, OnCanada 2,0481,273
Kingston, OnCanada 894556
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,4962,794
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,4792,162
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,134705
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 639397
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,6165,975
KashiChina 9,6045,968
KunmingChina 11,8247,348
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7606,065
KhargaEgypt 8,4175,230
KosseirEgypt 8,6155,354
KajaaniFinland 5,5083,423
KuopioFinland 5,5833,469
KuusamoFinland 5,4803,405
KarlsruheGermany 5,2753,278
KasselGermany 5,2213,244
KonstanzGermany 5,3983,355
KumasiGhana 7,5884,715
KalamataGreece 6,9394,312
KerkiraGreece 6,6174,112
Kythira IslandGreece 7,0644,390
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,2941,426
Kap TobinGreenland 3,4082,118
KankanGuinea 6,7294,181
KindiaGuinea 6,5084,044
KissidougouGuinea 6,7564,198
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,3065,162
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,1997,581
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,2007,581
KeszthelyHungary 5,9673,708
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,3702,094
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,7777,318
KotaIndia 11,0506,867
KozhikodeIndia 12,4447,733
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,7109,762
KermanIran 9,6455,994
KermanshahIran 8,7315,426
Khoram AbadIran 8,8765,516
KilkennyIreland 4,1062,552
KingstonJamaica 3,4732,158
KagoshimaJapan 11,0126,843
KanazawaJapan 10,3396,425
KaruizawaJapan 10,3186,412
KatsuuraJapan 10,4006,462
KawaguchikoJapan 10,4046,465
KitamiesashiJapan 9,3065,783
KobeJapan 10,5756,571
KochiJapan 10,7346,670
KofuJapan 10,3916,457
KumagayaJapan 10,3186,412
KumamotoJapan 10,8726,756
KumejimaJapan 11,6487,238
KureJapan 10,6826,638
KushiroJapan 9,4625,880
KutchanJapan 9,5675,945
KyotoJapan 10,5296,543
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,8455,497
KitaleKenya 10,7646,689
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,2275,734
KufraLibya 8,0084,976
KaunasLithuania 5,8553,639
KlaipedaLithuania 5,6583,516
KybartaiLithuania 5,8133,612
KarongaMalawi 11,5867,200
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,8928,633
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,0168,710
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,2128,832
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,9978,698
KuantanMalaysia 14,1708,805
KuchingMalaysia 14,5069,014
KayesMali 6,2363,875
KeniebaMali 6,3843,967
KidalMali 6,8464,254
KitaMali 6,4914,033
KoutiaMali 6,8354,247
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,7867,324
KisinevMoldova 6,6634,140
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,3755,825
KhatgalMongolia 8,9965,590
KhovdMongolia 9,1305,673
KhujirtMongolia 9,4125,849
KhutagMongolia 9,1385,678
KenitraMorocco 5,0913,164
KalewaMyanmar 11,8677,374
KathaMyanmar 11,8087,338
KawthaungMyanmar 13,4028,328
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,2577,617
KengtungMyanmar 12,1857,572
KhamtiMyanmar 11,5957,205
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,7757,317
KathmanduNepal 11,1386,921
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,5889,065
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,3919,564
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,9529,291
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,2119,452
KarioiNew Zealand 15,0929,379
KawerauNew Zealand 14,9249,274
KopuaNew Zealand 15,0749,367
KanoNigeria 7,8924,904
KangnungNorth Korea 10,3646,440
KarasjokNorway 5,1723,214
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,5392,821
KristiansandNorway 4,8252,999
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,6462,887
KhasabOman 9,9776,200
KarachiPakistan 10,6796,636
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,6776,635
KhanpurPakistan 10,4766,510
KhuzdarPakistan 10,3686,443
KororPalau 13,5348,410
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,9813,717
KlodzkoPoland 5,7063,545
KoszalinPoland 5,4683,398
KrakowPoland 5,9183,677
KalakanRussia 8,5485,312
KaliningradRussia 5,6863,533
KamenskoeRussia 6,8844,278
KandalaksaRussia 5,5373,441
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,8273,621
KazanRussia 7,0234,364
KemRussia 5,7553,576
KerchRussia 7,2094,480
KhabarovskRussia 9,0885,647
KirenskRussia 8,2455,124
KirovRussia 6,8034,227
KljuciRussia 7,6224,736
KolpasevRussia 7,8654,888
KorfRussia 7,0824,401
KostromaRussia 6,5014,040
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,1193,803
KotlasRussia 6,4844,029
KrasnodarRussia 7,3904,592
KrasnojarskRussia 7,7884,840
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,2874,528
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,2935,153
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,3183,305
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,2814,524
KurganRussia 7,6664,764
KurskRussia 6,7164,174
KyraRussia 9,1675,697
KigaliRwanda 10,6516,618
KoldaSenegal 6,1203,803
KabalaSierra Leone 6,6404,126
KosiceSlovakia 6,0923,786
KimberleySouth Africa 12,4197,717
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,0406,239
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,0408,103
KadugliSudan 9,5455,931
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,0745,639
KassalaSudan 9,6515,997
KhartoumSudan 9,3685,821
KostiSudan 9,5795,952
KalmarSweden 5,3543,327
KaresuandoSweden 5,1033,171
KarlstadSweden 5,0613,145
KristianstadSweden 5,2613,269
KamishliSyria 8,1565,068
KanchanaburiThailand 12,9808,066
Khlong YaiThailand 13,2858,255
Khon KaenThailand 12,7687,934
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,0988,139
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,9228,030
KairouanTunisia 6,2153,862
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,8544,881
KarsTurkey 7,9734,955
KastamonuTurkey 7,3674,578
KayseriTurkey 7,6764,770
KonyaTurkey 7,5554,695
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,6425,370
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,4495,871
KinlossUk 4,1892,603
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,8484,255
KievUkraine 6,5154,048
KirillovkaUkraine 7,0574,385
KirovogradUkraine 6,7394,188
KlepininoUkraine 7,0644,390
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,8404,250
Kovel’Ukraine 6,1303,809
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,8314,245
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,6321,014
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,4982,174
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,4651,532
Keene, NhUsa 708440
Kenton, OhUsa 1,597992
Kenton, OkUsa 3,2081,993
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,9371,825
Kimball, NeUsa 3,0541,898
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,6433,507
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,9091,808
Kinston, NcUsa 1,7361,079
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,3042,674
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,9821,232
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,4813,406
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,4623,394
KabompoZambia 11,1656,938
KabweZambia 11,5497,177
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,5477,176
KafirondaZambia 11,3737,067
KaomaZambia 11,3077,026
KasamaZambia 11,4037,086
KasempaZambia 11,2817,010
KawambwaZambia 11,2176,970
KaroiZimbabwe 11,8267,349


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -