Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlo, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlo, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlo, Nb with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,1743,215
LuandaAngola 9,9726,197
LuenaAngola 10,7026,650
La PlataArgentina 9,2615,755
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,7934,843
La RiojaArgentina 8,6035,346
LaboulayeArgentina 9,1355,677
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,9436,800
Las LomitasArgentina 8,1025,035
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,29710,748
LavertonAustralia 17,26910,731
LearmonthAustralia 17,15310,659
LongreachAustralia 16,17810,053
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,17810,053
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,8029,820
Low HeadAustralia 17,30310,752
LinzAustria 5,6853,533
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,2642,650
LerwickUk 4,2632,649
La PazBolivia 7,1744,458
LavrasBrazil 7,9854,962
LencoisBrazil 7,1704,456
LinharesBrazil 7,9364,932
LondrinaBrazil 8,0785,020
LomBulgaria 6,5394,064
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,7661,719
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,370852
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,4262,129
Langara, BcCanada 4,5322,816
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,601995
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,3502,082
London, OnCanada 1,277793
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,3761,477
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,5211,566
Lytton, BcCanada 3,9372,447
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,8813,033
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,6765,391
LanzhouChina 10,6166,597
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,0936,893
Las GaviotasColombia 4,8493,013
LimonCosta Rica 4,5062,800
LarnacaCyprus 7,8664,888
LimassolCyprus 7,8434,874
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2506,991
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6016,588
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,9183,056
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,2982,049
La VegaDominican Republic 3,2222,002
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,2992,050
LuperonDominican Republic 3,1521,959
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,4793,405
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,9193,678
LuxorEgypt 8,5485,312
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,3592,708
Laucala BayFiji 13,3628,303
LappeenrantaFinland 5,7113,549
Le MansFrance 4,7932,978
LilleFrance 4,8573,018
LyonFrance 5,2263,248
LambarnGabon 9,0735,638
LastourvilleGabon 9,2655,757
LibrevilleGabon 8,9155,540
LeipzigGermany 5,3963,353
LindenbergGermany 5,4563,391
LamiaGreece 6,8344,247
LarissaGreece 6,7804,213
LemnosGreece 6,9354,309
LimnosGreece 6,9434,314
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,5542,209
LabeGuinea 6,4394,001
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,4275,237
La CeibaHonduras 4,0482,516
La MesaHonduras 4,1232,562
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,2026,340
LudhianaIndia 10,4756,509
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,4053,980
LatinaItaly 6,0173,739
LatronicoItaly 6,3233,929
LecceItaly 6,4554,011
LodwarKenya 10,6346,608
Luang PrabangLaos 12,3827,694
LiepajaLatvia 5,6133,488
LaukuvaLithuania 5,7273,559
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,1033,171
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,5344,061
LabuanMalaysia 14,0898,755
LuqaMalta 6,5114,046
Le LamentinMartinique 3,7452,327
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,6582,895
LashioMyanmar 11,9717,439
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,5989,693
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,8219,832
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,4199,581
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,7069,760
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,1789,432
LincolnNew Zealand 15,5449,659
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,2379,469
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,2379,469
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,2379,469
LagosNigeria 7,9574,945
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,6972,919
LillehammerNorway 4,8493,013
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,3426,427
La VictoriaParaguay 7,8584,883
LimaPeru 6,7564,198
LegaspiPhilippines 13,1458,168
LisbonPortugal 4,6262,875
LeninbadRussia 9,2955,776
LevsiRussia 7,2864,527
LungiSierra Leone 6,6104,107
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,8373,627
LanzaroteSpain 4,9383,069
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,9053,048
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,4613,393
LuganoSwitzerland 5,4793,404
LatakiaSyria 7,9484,939
LampangThailand 12,5147,776
LoeiThailand 12,6437,856
Lop BuriThailand 12,9158,026
LomeTogo 7,8414,872
LeemingUk 4,4122,742
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,2642,650
London, EnglandUk 4,5982,857
London-GatwickUk 4,6172,869
LynehamUk 4,4892,789
L’VovUkraine 6,1793,840
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,6784,150
LozovajaUkraine 6,9374,311
LubnyUkraine 6,6774,149
LuckUkraine 6,2103,859
LuganskUkraine 7,1194,424
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,9721,225
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,0941,301
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,9431,829
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,0271,881
Lake City, FlUsa 2,4531,524
Lake Placid, NyUsa 718446
Laketown, UtUsa 3,5242,190
Lamar, MoUsa 2,4911,548
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,2802,038
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,9771,229
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,3172,061
Langdon, NdUsa 2,3201,442
Laramie, WyUsa 3,1631,966
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,6482,267
Larned, KsUsa 2,8531,773
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,1471,956
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,1672,589
Laurel, MdUsa 1,316818
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,5011,554
Lawrence, MaUsa 662412
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,3621,468
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,4201,504
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,4281,509
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,0711,287
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,9961,240
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,8511,150
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,2341,388
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,6091,000
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,7652,340
Lewiston, MeUsa 525327
Lexington, MoUsa 2,4281,509
Lexington, VaUsa 1,554965
Libby, MtUsa 3,5862,228
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,5241,568
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,369851
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,3951,488
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,5961,613
Llano, TxUsa 3,3412,076
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,9801,852
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,5352,818
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,5262,813
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,5452,825
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,6232,252
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,6411,020
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,9071,185
Louisville, MsUsa 2,5221,567
Loup City, NeUsa 2,6661,657
Lowville, NyUsa 848527
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,3442,078
Luling, TxUsa 3,3532,083
Lusk, WyUsa 3,0021,865
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,580982
LivingstoneZambia 11,6257,224
LundaziZambia 11,7257,286
LusakaZambia 11,6277,225
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,6187,219


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -