Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlo, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlo, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlo, Nb with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,89710,500
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,7399,781
WilliamtownAustralia 16,41810,202
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,1869,437
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,57210,919
WoomeraAustralia 17,30910,756
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,16310,044
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 551343
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,199745
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,1192,560
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,4412,760
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,187738
Windsor, OnCanada 1,446899
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,2511,399
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,7151,687
WillemstadCuraçao 3,9862,477
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,3115,165
WajimaJapan 10,2476,368
WakamatsuJapan 10,1636,315
WakayamaJapan 10,6266,603
WakkanaiJapan 9,2785,766
WajirKenya 11,0746,881
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,2256,975
WindhoekNamibia 11,3847,074
WaihiNew Zealand 14,9439,285
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,9369,282
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,9009,259
WaimateNew Zealand 15,6999,755
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,9999,321
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,1739,428
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,2239,460
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,9589,295
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,0829,372
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,0019,322
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,0529,353
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,9999,321
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,9599,296
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,9289,276
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,1799,432
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,0149,330
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,2239,460
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,1539,416
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,2529,478
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,2509,477
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,5079,636
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,9219,272
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,0259,337
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,9939,317
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,6009,694
WintonNew Zealand 15,9599,917
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,0079,325
WarsawPoland 5,8593,641
WroclawPoland 5,6843,532
WonsanSouth Korea 10,2286,356
Wad MedaniSudan 9,5345,925
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,7705,450
WauSudan 9,6946,024
WaddingtonUk 4,5162,806
Waco, TxUsa 3,1711,971
Wake IslandUsa 10,8666,753
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,8671,781
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,4841,543
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,0191,254
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,8742,407
Walnut, IlUsa 1,9671,222
Warren, OhUsa 1,395867
Warren, PaUsa 1,196743
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,2131,375
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,331827
Washington, IaUsa 2,1671,346
Washington, InUsa 1,9351,202
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,5051,557
Watertown, NyUsa 867539
Watertown, SdUsa 2,3551,464
Watertown, WiUsa 1,8441,146
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,573977
Waverly, OhUsa 1,6691,037
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,3051,433
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,6061,619
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,2971,428
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,1241,942
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,7661,719
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,467912
West Chester, PaUsa 1,175730
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,6531,649
West Point, GaUsa 2,2831,419
West Point, NyUsa 985612
White Hall, IlUsa 2,1431,332
Whitestown, InUsa 1,7991,118
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,0841,917
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,7601,715
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,8412,387
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,047651
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,499932
Williamson, WvUsa 1,6841,047
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,122697
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,7441,705
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,175730
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,185737
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,8031,120
Windsor, IlUsa 2,0731,288
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,6351,016
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,1931,363
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,0832,537
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,0711,287
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,9761,228
Winslow, AzUsa 3,9052,427
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,8851,171
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,408875
Wooster, OhUsa 1,470914


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -