Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlo, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlo, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlo, Nb with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,4725,886
ShkoderAlbania 6,4193,989
SkikdaAlgeria 5,9053,669
SaltaArgentina 8,0995,033
San AntonioArgentina 9,8716,134
San LuisArgentina 9,0345,614
San RafaelArgentina 9,1835,706
Santa RosaArgentina 9,4035,843
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,4255,235
SarmientoArgentina 10,4076,467
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,54610,282
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,53810,277
SalzburgAustria 5,6363,502
SakiAzerbaijan 8,1415,059
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,3785,206
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,2705,139
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,9541,836
SaveBenin 7,7734,830
Santa CruzBolivia 7,3194,548
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,2293,871
SalvadorBrazil 7,3204,548
Santa MariaBrazil 8,7295,424
SantaremBrazil 5,7173,552
SantosBrazil 8,2435,122
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,9984,970
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,2333,874
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,6794,150
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,6375,367
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,5685,324
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,0785,020
Sao LuisBrazil 6,0103,735
Sao MateusBrazil 7,8694,890
São PauloBrazil 8,1895,088
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,9484,939
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,3553,949
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,9914,345
SerrinhaBrazil 7,1584,448
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,8164,857
SobralBrazil 6,2783,901
SoureBrazil 5,6813,530
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,9044,291
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,1545,688
SurubimBrazil 6,8944,284
SadovoBulgaria 6,7644,203
SandanskiBulgaria 6,6994,163
SofiaBulgaria 6,6294,119
SiemreapCambodia 13,1258,156
Sable Island, NsCanada 664413
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,2131,997
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 298185
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,4932,792
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,4551,525
Sarnia, OnCanada 8151
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,8811,790
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,379857
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 759472
Scott, SkCanada 3,0211,877
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 249155
Shearwater, NsCanada 431268
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 497309
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,3882,727
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,9311,200
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,8691,162
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,3672,093
Smithers, BcCanada 4,1522,580
Stephenville, NfCanada 579360
Summerside, PeCanada 255158
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,9811,852
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,9891,857
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 517321
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,7792,970
SalCape Verde 5,2453,259
SantiagoChile 9,0715,637
SewellChile 9,1345,676
ShanghaiChina 11,1746,944
ShantouChina 12,0727,502
ShenyangChina 9,9936,210
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,1872,602
Simon BolivarColombia 4,1632,587
San JoseCosta Rica 4,5452,825
SibenikCroatia 6,0743,774
SplitCroatia 6,1243,805
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,3343,315
StudsgårdDenmark 4,9633,084
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2091,994
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,3002,051
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,2292,006
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,2021,990
SamanaDominican Republic 3,2121,996
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,2982,050
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,2161,998
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,2962,048
San JuanDominican Republic 3,2742,035
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,2932,046
SanchezDominican Republic 3,2141,997
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,1971,987
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,2011,989
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,3012,051
San GabrielEcuador 5,3833,345
SalloumEgypt 7,5694,704
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,7714,829
SohagEgypt 8,4075,224
St. KatrineEgypt 8,3935,216
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,3552,706
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,1136,906
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,3093,299
StrasbourgFrance 5,2503,262
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,0953,166
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,8683,025
SukhumiGeorgia 7,6474,752
SchleswigGermany 5,0693,150
StuttgartGermany 5,3383,317
SamosGreece 7,2164,484
Skiros IslandGreece 6,9644,327
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,1974,472
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,2981,428
SiguiriGuinea 6,6494,132
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,2282,628
SzegedHungary 6,1793,839
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,8973,665
StykkisholmurIceland 3,1801,976
SagarIndia 11,3017,023
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,1066,280
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,3508,918
SemnanIran 8,9705,574
ShahroudIran 8,9755,577
ShirazIran 9,4695,884
ShannonIreland 3,9992,485
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,5283,435
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,2103,859
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,4984,038
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,6603,517
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,7733,587
Scuro MountainItaly 6,4013,977
SigonellaItaly 6,4323,997
SassandraIvory Coast 7,4204,611
SagaJapan 10,8306,730
SaigoJapan 10,4536,496
SakaiJapan 10,5266,541
SakataJapan 10,0126,222
SapporoJapan 9,5355,925
SaseboJapan 10,8516,743
SendaiJapan 10,0546,248
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,8376,734
ShimonosekiJapan 10,7456,677
ShinjoJapan 10,0176,225
ShionomisakiJapan 10,6976,647
ShirakawaJapan 10,1926,333
ShizuokaJapan 10,4696,505
SumotoJapan 10,6216,600
SuttsuJapan 9,5915,960
SuwaJapan 10,3626,439
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,1575,690
SavannakhetLaos 12,7847,944
SiauliaiLithuania 5,7663,583
SiluteLithuania 5,6993,541
SkopjeMacedonia 6,5664,080
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,1448,168
SalimaMalawi 11,9477,424
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,0098,705
SibuMalaysia 14,4188,959
SanMali 6,8024,227
SegouMali 6,7014,164
SikassoMali 6,9054,291
St. BrandonMauritius 14,0068,704
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,4082,739
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,5835,955
SainshandMongolia 9,6826,016
SafiMorocco 5,0303,126
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,1623,208
SittweMyanmar 12,1637,558
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,1729,428
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,6712,902
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,6352,880
SaiqOman 10,3456,429
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,6876,641
SurOman 10,4996,524
SialkotPakistan 10,2546,372
SibbiPakistan 10,2606,376
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,3515,189
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,1004,412
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,4878,381
SandomierzPoland 5,9923,724
SniezkaPoland 5,6353,502
SuwalkiPoland 5,8523,637
SzczecinPoland 5,4223,370
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,7452,948
Santa MariaPortugal 3,5422,201
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,2862,042
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,0688,742
Satu MareRomania 6,2473,882
SibiuRomania 6,4564,012
SulinaRomania 6,8434,252
SadrinskRussia 7,5504,691
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,8723,649
SalekhardRussia 6,6744,148
SaratovRussia 7,2224,488
SejmcanRussia 7,2204,486
SelagoncyRussia 7,3134,545
Simusir IslandRussia 8,8345,490
SkovorodinoRussia 8,6345,365
SmolenskRussia 6,2953,912
SociRussia 7,5404,685
SortovalaRussia 5,7853,595
SuntarRussia 7,7644,825
SurgutRussia 7,3494,567
SverdlovskRussia 7,3744,582
SyktyvkarRussia 6,6044,104
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,3432,077
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,7245,421
SeychellesSeychelles 12,7167,902
SingaporeSingapore 14,4488,978
SliacSlovakia 5,9673,708
SeoulSouth Korea 10,4116,470
SineijuSouth Korea 10,1646,316
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,7632,960
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,8783,032
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,7442,948
SevilleSpain 4,9443,072
SennarSudan 9,6155,975
ShambatSudan 9,3615,817
ShendiSudan 9,3395,803
StenseleSweden 5,0173,118
StockholmSweden 5,3093,299
StorlienSweden 4,8503,014
SundsvallSweden 5,1333,190
SantisSwitzerland 5,4323,376
SongeaTanzania 11,7737,316
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,7107,898
SongkhlaThailand 13,7498,544
Suphan BuriThailand 12,9428,042
Surat ThaniThailand 13,5058,392
SurinThailand 12,9548,049
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,4344,619
SokodeTogo 7,5984,722
SfaxTunisia 6,3223,929
SousseTunisia 6,2423,879
SamsunTurkey 7,5234,675
SiirtTurkey 8,1275,050
SivasTurkey 7,6874,777
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,2775,765
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,2692,653
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,0172,496
SarataUkraine 6,7744,210
SarnyUkraine 6,2353,875
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,1344,433
SumyUkraine 6,7054,166
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,0166,224
SaltoUruguay 8,8705,512
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,4902,790
Safford, AzUsa 3,9852,476
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 590367
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,6011,616
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,1861,358
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,6081,621
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,1711,349
Salem, InUsa 1,8671,160
Salem, OrUsa 4,2572,646
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,6582,273
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,4172,123
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,4202,125
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,5342,817
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,6092,864
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,2862,042
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,6702,902
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,9971,241
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,6602,896
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,6352,880
Santuck, ScUsa 1,9381,205
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,371852
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,1611,343
Scott City, KsUsa 2,9991,864
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,9811,852
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,8671,160
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,0892,541
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,0932,544
Sedan, KsUsa 2,7041,680
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,0102,492
Selma, AlUsa 2,4861,545
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 939583
Seymour, InUsa 1,8671,160
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,8731,164
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,1021,927
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,8791,789
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,4191,503
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,3911,486
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,7171,067
Southport, NcUsa 1,8331,139
Sparta, IlUsa 2,1781,353
Spencer, WvUsa 1,544959
Spickard, MoUsa 2,3341,450
Spokane, WaUsa 3,7522,332
Spooner, WiUsa 1,9481,210
Springfield, IlUsa 2,0651,284
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,4991,553
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,3963,975
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,1181,316
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,1851,358
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,6971,055
Stamford, CtUsa 985612
State College, PaUsa 1,213754
State University, MsUsa 2,5221,567
State University, NmUsa 3,8352,383
Staunton, VaUsa 1,502933
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,2922,046
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,2241,382
Stockton, CaUsa 4,5082,801
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,3201,442
Storrs, CtUsa 829515
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,6971,676
Summerville, ScUsa 2,0271,260
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,9942,482
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,3561,464
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,4601,529
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 933580
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,2385,741
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,5002,796
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,4582,770
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,8493,013
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,2523,264
SocotraYemen 11,0716,880
SenangaZambia 11,3007,022
SerenjeZambia 11,5807,196
SeshekeZambia 11,4867,138
SolweziZambia 11,2116,967


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -