Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlo, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlo, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlo, Nb with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,2527,614
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,0678,120
ParanaArgentina 8,8885,523
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,6845,397
PehuajoArgentina 9,3345,800
PergaminoArgentina 9,1225,668
PigeArgentina 9,5245,918
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,8605,506
PosadasArgentina 8,4425,246
PresidenciaArgentina 8,3365,180
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,9915,587
Punta IndioArgentina 9,3115,786
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,22011,322
Port HedlandAustralia 16,91310,510
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,4582,149
ParakouBenin 7,6754,769
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,0204,362
ParacatuBrazil 7,5044,663
ParanaBrazil 6,9754,334
ParanaguaBrazil 8,3645,198
ParanaibaBrazil 7,6764,770
ParintinsBrazil 5,7053,545
ParnaibaBrazil 6,1593,827
Passo FundoBrazil 8,5905,338
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,6624,761
PaulistanaBrazil 6,7124,171
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,9544,321
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,5374,683
PeixeBrazil 6,9034,290
PetrolinaBrazil 6,8674,267
PicosBrazil 6,5874,094
PiraiBrazil 8,1655,074
PirenopolisBrazil 7,3044,539
PompeuBrazil 7,7684,827
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,9124,917
Porto De MozBrazil 5,6943,539
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,3925,215
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,3143,924
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,8035,470
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,7584,199
PosseBrazil 7,1814,462
PlevenBulgaria 6,6544,135
PlovdivBulgaria 6,7514,195
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,3398,289
Peace River, AbCanada 3,5212,188
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,6181,627
Penticton, BcCanada 3,8292,379
Petawawa, OnCanada 863536
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,016631
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,7521,088
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,1972,608
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 538334
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,3062,676
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,3241,444
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,7991,740
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8962,421
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,3712,716
Princeton, BcCanada 2,6021,617
ParronChile 9,1565,690
Puerto AysenChile 10,4026,464
Puerto MonttChile 9,9656,192
Punta ArenasChile 11,2376,983
PingbianChina 11,1986,958
PeralesColombia 4,9153,054
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,6512,890
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,5682,839
PragueCzech Republic 5,5823,468
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,3662,092
PimentelDominican Republic 3,2222,002
PoloDominican Republic 3,3552,085
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,1621,965
PichilingueEcuador 5,6043,482
PortoviejoEcuador 5,6203,492
PuyoEcuador 5,6173,490
Port-SaidEgypt 8,0635,011
ParisFrance 4,8913,039
PerpignanFrance 5,2553,265
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,86710,481
Port-GentilGabon 8,9635,570
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,8823,655
PotsdamGermany 5,3843,346
PatrasGreece 6,8354,247
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,1771,974
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,0041,245
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,5562,210
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,3362,073
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,9802,473
PecsHungary 6,0783,777
PambanIndia 12,8037,956
PuneIndia 11,6267,225
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,6299,091
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,6659,113
PadovaItaly 5,7053,545
Paganella MountainItaly 5,6063,483
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,2733,898
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,2533,886
PantelleriaItaly 6,2683,895
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,6393,504
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,9013,667
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,8903,660
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,0453,756
PiacenzaItaly 5,5943,476
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,7123,550
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,7923,599
Ponza IslandItaly 6,0613,767
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,2723,897
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,9783,715
PrizziItaly 6,3073,919
PakseLaos 12,9558,051
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,9488,667
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,1538,795
PlaisanceMauritius 14,1898,817
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,5167,777
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,3833,966
PatheinMyanmar 12,5747,814
PutaoMyanmar 11,4857,137
PyiMyanmar 12,3657,684
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,5439,037
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,9549,292
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,1369,406
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,1359,405
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,2159,455
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,9019,260
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,0339,342
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,0952,544
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,3725,202
PohangNorth Korea 10,5446,552
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,2666,379
PadidanPakistan 10,5366,547
PanjgurPakistan 10,3266,417
ParachinarPakistan 9,9356,174
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,4576,498
PeshawarPakistan 9,9856,205
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,7039,137
PilarParaguay 8,3635,197
PiscoPeru 6,9324,308
PiuraPeru 6,0763,775
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,7424,190
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,5768,437
PoznanPoland 5,6053,483
PrzemyslPoland 6,1113,797
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,6452,886
PortalegrePortugal 4,7202,933
Porto Portugal 4,5282,814
PavelecRussia 6,7224,177
PecoraRussia 6,5334,060
PermRussia 7,1144,420
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0054,974
PetrozavodskRussia 5,9343,688
PjatigorskRussia 7,6824,773
PoronajskRussia 8,8445,495
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,2574,509
Providenja BayRussia 6,0213,741
PskovRussia 5,9103,672
PodorSenegal 5,8043,607
PopradSlovakia 6,0083,733
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,8687,996
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,4237,720
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,4363,378
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,9588,052
Port SudanSudan 9,3615,817
ParamariboSuriname 4,8032,985
PiteňSweden 5,1933,227
PalmyraSyria 8,1865,087
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,9636,813
PhetchabunThailand 12,7457,920
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,6907,886
PhraeThailand 12,5427,794
PhuketThailand 13,6258,467
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,5948,448
Prachin BuriThailand 13,0118,085
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,2248,218
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,1812,598
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,3972,732
PoltavaUkraine 6,7904,219
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,0355,615
PradoUruguay 9,2675,758
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,2965,776
Palestine, IlUsa 2,0031,245
Pana, IlUsa 2,0531,276
Paoli, InUsa 1,8671,160
Paris, IlUsa 1,9381,205
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,1521,337
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,7211,691
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,2272,006
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,9421,828
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,7451,706
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,5151,563
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,9262,439
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,6311,635
Peoria, IlUsa 2,0181,254
Perry, OkUsa 2,8371,763
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,148713
Philo, OhUsa 1,531952
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,1042,551
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,6281,633
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,6191,627
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,0711,287
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,3431,456
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,379857
Plainfield, NjUsa 985612
Plymouth, MaUsa 758471
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,4191,503
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,5982,236
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,0711,287
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,9491,211
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,4211,504
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,1192,560
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,0931,922
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,036644
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,1192,560
Portage, WiUsa 1,7991,118
Portland, MaineUsa 572355
Portland, OregonUsa 4,1962,607
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,0001,243
Prescott, ArUsa 2,7031,680
Priest River, IdUsa 3,6882,292
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,358844
Princeton, InUsa 2,0721,287
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 802499
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,2412,014
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,7142,929
PetaukeZambia 11,7427,296


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -