Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlo, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlo, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlo, Nb with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,7536,061
ChlefAlgeria 5,5483,448
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,9253,682
CeresArgentina 8,6695,387
ChamicalArgentina 8,7125,414
ChepesArgentina 8,8195,480
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,4276,479
ConcordiaArgentina 8,8555,502
CórdobaArgentina 8,8205,481
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,8295,487
CorrientesArgentina 8,4215,233
CairnsAustralia 15,4929,627
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,78210,428
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,44710,842
CedunaAustralia 17,57810,923
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,31010,135
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,14510,032
Cobar MoAustralia 16,74710,406
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,3569,543
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,14610,033
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,61610,946
ChittagongBangladesh 11,8977,393
CharnocksBarbados 3,9342,444
CotonouBenin 7,9084,914
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,0575,006
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,2555,130
CabroboBrazil 6,8194,237
CaceresBrazil 7,1724,457
CaetiteBrazil 7,2874,528
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,8244,240
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,6984,784
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,1305,052
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,1315,053
Campos SalesBrazil 6,6214,114
CanavieirasBrazil 7,5814,711
CaparaoBrazil 7,9984,970
CapinopolisBrazil 7,5994,722
CaratingaBrazil 7,9134,917
CaravelasBrazil 7,7884,839
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,2594,511
CarolinaBrazil 6,4233,991
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,2545,129
CataguasesBrazil 8,0665,012
CatalaoBrazil 7,5814,711
CatanduvaBrazil 7,8784,896
CaxiasBrazil 6,2903,908
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,7105,413
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,6844,153
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,0695,014
ChapecoBrazil 8,4625,258
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,7624,202
CipoBrazil 7,1184,423
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,4734,022
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,7934,843
CordeiroBrazil 8,1445,061
CorrentinaBrazil 7,1594,448
CorumbaBrazil 7,5094,666
CoximBrazil 7,4824,649
CrateusBrazil 6,4193,989
CuiabaBrazil 7,1374,435
CuritibaBrazil 8,3385,181
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,3982,111
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,1521,959
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,1952,607
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,0961,302
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,2791,416
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,471914
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,9062,427
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,3722,717
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,4942,793
Cartwright, NfCanada 911566
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,6992,299
Chapais, QcCanada 654406
Charlottetown, PeCanada 307191
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,1912,605
Chatham, NbCanada 12779
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,2641,407
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,103686
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 639397
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,1711,349
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,7472,329
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,5051,557
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,0911,921
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,115693
Comox, BcCanada 4,1802,597
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,2121,996
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,0751,289
Coronation, AbCanada 3,2021,990
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,5612,213
ChicoChile 10,5286,542
ChillanChile 9,4215,854
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,4485,871
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,3915,214
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,4266,479
Curico-General FreireChile 9,2365,739
ChangchunChina 9,7396,052
ChangduChina 11,0646,875
ChangshaChina 11,5387,170
ChengduChina 11,2136,968
ChongqingChina 11,3707,066
Camilo DazaColombia 4,4912,791
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,9043,669
CamagueyCuba 3,1321,946
CasablancaCuba 3,1021,928
ChebCzech Republic 5,4683,398
CopenhagenDenmark 5,1873,223
CabreraDominican Republic 3,1681,969
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,2582,024
CotuiDominican Republic 3,2292,007
CanarEcuador 5,7513,574
CairoEgypt 8,1025,035
CaenFrance 4,6902,914
ChateaurouxFrance 4,9493,075
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,9793,094
CocobeachGabon 8,8835,520
CologneGermany 5,0833,159
ChiosGreece 7,1164,422
CorfuGreece 6,6174,112
ConakryGuinea 6,4994,038
CatacamasHonduras 4,0952,545
CholutecaHonduras 4,3082,677
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,4697,749
CherrapunjiIndia 11,5837,198
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,5837,198
ChahbaharIran 10,3046,403
ClaremorrisIreland 3,9642,463
ClonesIreland 4,0632,525
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,9852,476
CorkIreland 4,0522,518
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,0542,519
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,9023,668
CameriItaly 5,4873,409
CampobassoItaly 6,1333,811
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,9033,668
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,9433,693
Cape FrascaItaly 5,8283,621
Cape MeleItaly 5,5463,446
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,2783,901
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,4384,001
CerviaItaly 5,8053,607
CiampinoItaly 5,9783,715
Cimone MountainItaly 5,7023,543
Cisa PassItaly 5,6333,501
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,9133,674
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,6543,513
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,4974,037
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,4704,020
ChibaJapan 10,3576,436
ChichibuJapan 10,3436,427
ChichijimaJapan 11,1956,957
ChoshiJapan 10,3226,414
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,0705,015
ChilekaMalawi 12,1307,538
ChitedzeMalawi 11,8957,392
ChitipaMalawi 11,5207,159
ChihuahuaMexico 4,0162,496
ComitanMexico 4,2412,635
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,8077,959
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,3335,800
ChoirMongolia 9,5025,904
CasablancaMorocco 5,0603,144
ChindeMozambique 12,4727,750
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,8237,968
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,9869,313
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,0759,368
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,7729,801
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,5279,648
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,5279,649
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,5309,650
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,3939,566
CondegaNicaragua 4,2722,655
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,3398,289
ChejuNorth Korea 10,8636,751
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,3646,441
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,5456,553
ChhorPakistan 10,7446,677
ChitralPakistan 9,8116,097
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,2585,131
ConcepcionParaguay 7,9914,965
CajamarcaPeru 6,2433,879
ChachapoyasPeru 6,1293,809
ChiclayoPeru 6,2313,872
ChimbotePeru 6,4634,016
CuzcoPeru 6,8634,264
CzestochowaPoland 5,8313,624
CoimbraPortugal 4,5952,855
CalafatRomania 6,5084,044
CeahlauRomania 6,4834,028
ClujRomania 6,3573,950
ConstantaRomania 6,8444,253
CraiovaRomania 6,5444,066
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,0243,743
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,6464,130
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,3533,948
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,9263,682
Cape UelenRussia 5,7773,590
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,1395,679
CaraRussia 8,3455,186
Cerdyn’Russia 6,9154,297
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,2643,892
ChitaRussia 8,8965,528
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,8895,523
CokurdahRussia 6,5454,067
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,3145,167
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,3957,703
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,9506,183
CaceresSpain 4,7872,975
CadizSpain 4,9693,088
Ciudad RealSpain 4,9923,102
CordobaSpain 4,9943,104
ColomboSri Lanka 13,0748,124
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,8287,972
ChanthaburiThailand 13,1818,191
Chiang MaiThailand 12,4507,736
Chiang RaiThailand 12,3367,666
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,0808,128
ChumphonThailand 13,3578,300
CanakkaleTurkey 7,0024,351
CorumTurkey 7,5004,661
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,1465,683
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,4035,843
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,4022,735
CernovcyUkraine 6,3893,970
ChernigovUkraine 6,4784,025
CarrascoUruguay 9,2665,758
ColoniaUruguay 9,2065,720
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,3702,094
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,2221,381
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,265786
Camden, ScUsa 1,9761,228
Canton, NyUsa 741461
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,4371,514
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,605998
Caribou, MeUsa 177110
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,1161,315
Casper, WyUsa 3,1441,954
Centralia, WaUsa 4,1612,586
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,271790
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,6901,050
Charles City, IaUsa 2,1401,330
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,0321,263
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,0321,263
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,6311,013
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,8611,157
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,469913
Chaska, MnUsa 2,1101,311
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,1211,318
Chazy, NyUsa 608378
Chelsea, VtUsa 648403
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,8551,153
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,0141,873
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,1071,931
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,8151,128
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,8151,128
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,4412,760
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,461908
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,0791,913
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,7741,102
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,7571,092
Circleville, OhUsa 1,6221,008
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,3871,483
Clark, SdUsa 2,4301,510
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,5701,597
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,0781,291
Clayton, NmUsa 3,2542,022
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,425885
Clinton, IaUsa 1,9671,222
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,1623,829
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,606998
College Park, MdUsa 1,314817
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,2262,005
Columbia, MoUsa 2,3111,436
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,9871,235
Columbus, GaUsa 1,8421,145
Columbus, InUsa 1,8671,160
Columbus, KsUsa 2,6281,633
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,589987
Conception, MoUsa 2,4421,517
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,6621,654
Conway, ArUsa 2,5601,591
Conway, ScUsa 1,8781,167
Cooperstown, NyUsa 873542
Corning, ArUsa 2,4191,503
Cornwall, VtUsa 679422
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,4992,174
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,0831,916
Cortland, NyUsa 978607
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,2922,667
Covington, LaUsa 2,7521,710
Covington, TnUsa 2,3511,461
Crete, NeUsa 2,5341,575
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,1051,930
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,6125,352
CimbajUzbekistan 8,6125,352
CaracasVenezuela 4,1682,590
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,4372,757
CoroVenezuela 4,0782,534
ChipataZambia 11,7827,321
ChomaZambia 11,6387,232
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,3147,652


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -